Active Schools Events

Event Location Start Date Event Type Nid Action
U'18 Girls Football R2

Craigie Astro

05/09/2017 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1271
S5/6 Netball Competition

St. Pauls Academy

06/09/2017 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1241
U'18 Girls Football R1

Craigie Astro

07/09/2017 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1267
Netball S3/4 Qualifier

DISC

12/09/2017 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1246
U'15 Hockey League Outdoor R1

DISC

14/09/2017 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1268
Road Relay P6/7 & S1

Balgay Park

19/09/2017 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1256
U'15 Hockey Outdoor League R2

DISC

21/09/2017 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1269
Netball S1/2 Qualifier

DISC

25/09/2017 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1245
U'15 Girls Football Qualifiers

Craigie

28/09/2017 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1270
U'15 Girls Football R1

Craigie Astro

02/11/2017 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1272
U'15 Hockey Indoor

St Pauls (West)

09/11/2017 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1273
Netball S1/2 R1

DISC

13/11/2017 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1247
Water Polo S1/3

St Johns

20/11/2017 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1253
Netball S3/4 R1

DISC

21/11/2017 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1248
U'15 Hockey Indoor

Braeview (East)

23/11/2017 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1274
Badminton S4-6

DISC

23/11/2017 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1275
Badminton S1-3 R1

DISC

30/11/2017 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1277
U'18 Hockey Indoor Qualifiers

Grove and Harris

30/11/2017 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1276
Netball S5/6

Craigie HS

06/12/2017 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1249
Handball S1-3

Braeview

07/12/2017 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1278
Basketball S1/2

DISC

12/12/2017 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1257
Handball S1-3

Baldragon

18/01/2018 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1279
Netball S3/4 R2

 Venue TBC

23/01/2018 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1250
Badminton Finals S4-6 R2

DISC

25/01/2018 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1280
Netball 21/2 R2

DISC

29/01/2018 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1251
Table Tennis S1/2

Baldragon

31/01/2018 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1262
Badminton Finals S1-3 R2

DISC

01/02/2018 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1281
Water Polo S1/3

Grove Academy

02/02/2018 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1255
Giant Heptathlon S1/2

Douglas SC

06/02/2018 - 09:45 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1259
U'15 Hockey Indoor Finals

Douglas SC

08/02/2018 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1282
Regional Gian Heptathlon S1/2

Gardyne Road

20/02/2018 - 13:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1260
U'15 Hockey Indoor Finals

Braeview

21/02/2018 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1264
Dundee/Angus Badminton Champs

Venue TBC

22/02/2018 - 10:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1284
U'18 Hockey Indoor finals

Baldragon

22/02/2018 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1283
Netball S1/2 R3

DISC

26/02/2018 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1252
Dance Festival S1-6

Caird Hall

01/03/2018 - 18:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1285
Table Tennis S1+

Baldragon

07/03/2018 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1263
Netball S3/4 R3

Venue TBC

14/03/2018 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1258
X-Country P6/7 &S1-6

Baxter park

15/03/2018 - 09:45 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1265
X-Country P6/7 & S1-6

Baxter Park

15/03/2018 - 13:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1266
Handball S4+

Baldragon

20/03/2018 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1261
Water Polo S1/3

Harris Academy

22/03/2018 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1254
U'15 Hockey Indoor League R3

DISC

29/03/2018 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1286
U'15 Girls Football League R2

Craigie Astro

29/03/2018 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1287
U'15 Girls Football Finals R3

Craigie

26/04/2018 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1288
U'15 Girls Football Finals R3

Craigie

03/05/2018 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1289
U'15 Hockey Outdoor Regionals

DISC

10/05/2018 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1290
U'15 Girls Football KO Cup

Craigie

31/05/2018 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1291