Active Schools Events

Event Location Start Date Event Type Nid Action
Basketball S5/6

Venue TBC

30/10/2017 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1310
U'15 Girls Football R1

Craigie Astro

02/11/2017 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1272
Hockey CVL Indoor

St Andrew's PS

08/11/2017 - 16:00 School Sport Competitions Primary 1325
U'15 Hockey Indoor

St Pauls (West)

09/11/2017 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1273
Netball S1/2 R1

DISC

13/11/2017 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1247
Hockey CVL Indoor

St Andrew's PS

15/11/2017 - 16:00 School Sport Competitions Primary 1326
Hockey Leaders Course

Grove Academy

16/11/2017 - 10:00 Training Courses 1358
Hockey Leaders Course

St. Paul's RC Academy

17/11/2017 - 10:00 Training Courses 1359
Water Polo S1/3

St Johns

20/11/2017 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1253
Basketball CVL - East

Fintry PS

21/11/2017 - 16:00 School Sport Competitions Primary 1334
Basketball CVL - West

Menzieshill CC

22/11/2017 - 16:00 School Sport Competitions Primary 1335
U'15 Hockey Indoor

Braeview (East)

23/11/2017 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1274
Badminton S4-6

DISC

23/11/2017 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1275
Basketball CVL - Central

St Andrew's PS

23/11/2017 - 16:00 School Sport Competitions Primary 1336
Netball S3/4 R1

Venue TBC

27/11/2017 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1316
Fun in Athletics (FIA)

Menzieshill CC

28/11/2017 - 13:30 School Sport Competitions Primary 1352
S1 Futsal R1

Venue - TBC

29/11/2017 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1361
Badminton S1-3 R1

DISC

30/11/2017 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1277
U'18 Hockey Indoor Qualifiers

Grove and Harris

30/11/2017 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1276
Fun in Athletics (FIA)

Fintry PS

30/11/2017 - 16:00 School Sport Competitions Primary 1348
Fun in Athletics (FIA)

St Andrew's PS

05/12/2017 - 10:00 School Sport Competitions Primary 1346
Netball S5/6

St Pauls

06/12/2017 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1249
Fun in Athletics (FIA)

DISC

07/12/2017 - 16:00 School Sport Competitions Primary 1349
Handball S1-3

Braeview

07/12/2017 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1278
Basketball S3/4 R1

Venue TBC

11/12/2017 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1311
Basketball S1/2

DISC

12/12/2017 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1257
Staff & Pupils Volleyball

Harris

14/12/2017 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1309
Fun in Athletics (FIA)

Eastern PS

16/01/2018 - 10:00 School Sport Competitions Primary 1347
Handball S1-3

Baldragon

18/01/2018 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1279
Fun in Athletics (FIA)

Harris Academy

18/01/2018 - 16:00 School Sport Competitions Primary 1350
Netball S3/4 R2

 Venue TBC

22/01/2018 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1250
Netball S1/2 R2

DISC

29/01/2018 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1251
Basketball CVL - East

Fintry PS

30/01/2018 - 16:00 School Sport Competitions Primary 1337
Table Tennis S1/2

Baldragon

31/01/2018 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1262
Basketball CVL - West

Menzieshill CC

31/01/2018 - 16:00 School Sport Competitions Primary 1338
Badminton Finals S1-3 R2

DISC

01/02/2018 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1281
Basketball CVL - Central

St Andrew's PS

01/02/2018 - 16:00 School Sport Competitions Primary 1339
Water Polo S1/3

Grove Academy

02/02/2018 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1255
Giant Heptathlon S1/2

Douglas SC

06/02/2018 - 09:45 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1259
Hockey CVL Indoor

St Andrew's PS

07/02/2018 - 16:00 School Sport Competitions Primary 1331
U'15 Hockey Indoor Finals

Douglas SC

08/02/2018 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1282
Badminton Finals S4-6 R2

DISC

08/02/2018 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1280
Basketball S1/2 R2

Venue TBC

12/02/2018 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1313
Hockey CVL Indoor

St Andrew's PS

14/02/2018 - 16:00 School Sport Competitions Primary 1328
Volleyball S4+

Venue TBC

20/02/2018 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1308
U'15 Hockey Indoor Finals

Braeview

21/02/2018 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1264
U'18 Hockey Indoor finals

Baldragon

22/02/2018 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1283
Netball S1/2 R3

DISC

26/02/2018 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1252
Basketball CVL - East

Fintry PS

27/02/2018 - 16:00 School Sport Competitions Primary 1340
Basketball CVL - West

Menzieshill CC

28/02/2018 - 16:00 School Sport Competitions Primary 1341