Active Schools Events

Event Location Start Date Event Type Nid Action
Staff & Pupils Volleyball

Harris

14/12/2017 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1309
Dance Festival Workshop

Dance Festival Workshop

S1-6 Pupils and Secondary School Staff

11th January

3-5pm

SPACE, Kingsway Campus, Old Glamis Road, Dundee, Scotland, DD3 8LE

11/01/2018 - 15:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1486
Fun in Athletics (FIA)

Eastern PS

16/01/2018 - 10:00 School Sport Competitions Primary 1347
Handball S1-3

Baldragon

18/01/2018 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1279
Fun in Athletics (FIA)

Harris Academy

18/01/2018 - 16:00 School Sport Competitions Primary 1350
Netball S3/4 R2

 Venue TBC

22/01/2018 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1250
Netball S1/2 R2

DISC

29/01/2018 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1251
Basketball CVL - East

Fintry PS

30/01/2018 - 16:00 School Sport Competitions Primary 1337
Table Tennis S1/2

Baldragon

31/01/2018 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1262
Basketball CVL - West

Menzieshill CC

31/01/2018 - 16:00 School Sport Competitions Primary 1338
Badminton Finals S1-3 R2

DISC

01/02/2018 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1281
Basketball CVL - Central

St Andrew's PS

01/02/2018 - 16:00 School Sport Competitions Primary 1339
Water Polo S1/3

Grove Academy

02/02/2018 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1255
Giant Heptathlon S1/2

Douglas SC

06/02/2018 - 09:45 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1259
Hockey CVL Indoor

St Andrew's PS

07/02/2018 - 16:00 School Sport Competitions Primary 1331
Badminton Finals S4-6 R2

DISC

08/02/2018 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1280
U'15 Hockey Indoor Finals

Douglas SC

08/02/2018 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1282
Basketball S1/2 R1

Venue TBC

12/02/2018 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1313
Hockey CVL Indoor

St Andrew's PS

14/02/2018 - 16:00 School Sport Competitions Primary 1328
Volleyball S4+

Venue TBC

20/02/2018 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1308
U'15 Hockey Indoor Finals

Braeview

21/02/2018 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1264
U'18 Hockey Indoor finals

Baldragon

22/02/2018 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1283
Netball S1/2 R3

DISC

26/02/2018 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1252
Basketball CVL - East

Fintry PS

27/02/2018 - 16:00 School Sport Competitions Primary 1340
Basketball CVL - West

Menzieshill CC

28/02/2018 - 16:00 School Sport Competitions Primary 1341
Basketball CVL - Central

St Andrew's PS

01/03/2018 - 16:00 School Sport Competitions Primary 1342
Dance Festival S1-6

Caird Hall

01/03/2018 - 18:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1285
Table Tennis S1+

Baldragon

07/03/2018 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1263
Netball S3/4 R3

Venue TBC

12/03/2018 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1258
S1-6 X-Country

Baxter Park

14/03/2018 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1266
X-Country

Baxter Park

14/03/2018 - 16:00 School Sport Competitions Primary 1333
Basketball S3/4 R2

Baldragon

19/03/2018 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1314
Handball S4+

Baldragon

20/03/2018 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1261
Hockey CVL Outdoor

DISC

21/03/2018 - 16:00 School Sport Competitions Primary 1329
Water Polo S1/3

Harris Academy

22/03/2018 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1254
Basketball CVL Final

DISC

26/03/2018 - 16:00 School Sport Competitions Primary 1343
Hockey CVL Outdoor

DISC

28/03/2018 - 16:00 School Sport Competitions Primary 1330
S1 Futsal R1

Braeview + St Pauls

28/03/2018 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1362
U'15 Hockey Indoor League R3

DISC

29/03/2018 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1286
U'15 Girls Football League R2

Craigie Astro

29/03/2018 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1287
Basketball S1/2 R3

Venue TBC

23/04/2018 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1315
U'18 Girls Football League Finals R3

Craigie

26/04/2018 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1288
U'15 Girls Football League Finals R3

Craigie Astro

03/05/2018 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1289
U'15 Hockey Outdoor Regionals

DISC

10/05/2018 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1290
U'15 Hockey Outdoor Regionals

DISC

17/05/2018 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1307
S1 Futsal R1 Final

DISC

23/05/2018 - 16:00 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1363
Athletics Primary

Venue - TBC

30/05/2018 - 16:00 School Sport Competitions Primary 1332
U'15 Girls Football KO Cup Finals

Craigie

31/05/2018 - 15:30 School Sports Competitions Secondary 1291